Privacy policy

Please read the following policy to understand how your information will be treat as you make full use of Soccer20skills.com.

Soccer20skills.com Limited is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully. This will be held in the strictest confidence and managed in line with data protection. This policy may change from time to time so please check back periodically.
We will not email you in the future unless you have given us your consent. We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us.
The following explains the information we gather and how we gather it, and our policies with regard to its use.

Our commitment to privacy
Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

What personally identifiable information does Soccer20skills.com Limited collect?
Soccer20skills.com Limited collects information in several ways from different parts of our Website and through our registration form. Some personal information is gathered when you register. We ask for your name, e-mail address and username during registration. Once you register you are no longer anonymous to Soccer20skills.com Limited and you are able to take full advantage of our website.
Privacy Notice (how we use member information) The categories of member information that we collect and hold:
• Personal information (such as name and address)
• Personal and contact details relating to parents, carers or guardians (this is also stored on a mobile device)
• Relevant medical information
• Photographs for the website, newspapers and social media

Why we collect and use this information
• use the member data to help run the soccer courses
• to support member development
• to monitor and report on member progress
• to contact and inform you

How does Soccer20skills.com Limited use my information?
Soccer20skills.com Limited’s primary consideration in collecting personal information is to provide you, the user, with better service and customer support. This includes personalisation and updating your membership information, interactive communications, and other types of services, all of which are completely free to you.
We will never collect sensitive information about you/the member without your explicit consent. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

Who is collecting information?
When you are on the Soccer20skills.com web site and are asked for personal information, you are not sharing that information. Your privacy is important to us.

What is Soccer20skills.com Limited’s policy on allowing me to update, correct, or delete my personally identifiable information?
You may edit your Soccer20skills.com account information at any time. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly when you request. Contact Soccer20skills.com Limited at enquiries@soccer20skills.com, residual information will remain within our archive records.

What security precautions are in place to protect the loss, misuse, or alteration of my information?
Your Soccer20skills.com account information and member profile are password-protected so that you and only you have access to this personal information.
DO NOT divulge your password to anyone. Soccer20skills.com Limited will never ask you for your password in an unsolicited phone call or in an unsolicited e-mail.

How to contact us
We welcome questions or comments about our privacy policy. You may contact us at any time if you feel that your data is being used in a way inconsistent to this privacy policy. You can do this by contacting us at Soccer20skills.com Limited at enquiries@soccer20skills.com

Additional information
If you have a question regarding this statement, or if a question was not addressed in this privacy policy, you may contact our customer support desk. We will do our best to answer your question promptly and accurately. Please e-mail enquiries@soccer20skills.com
If you have a concern about the way we are collecting or using your personal data, we request that you raise your concern with us in the first instance. Alternatively, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/