Privacy policy

Please read the following policy to understand how your information will be treat as you make full use of Soccer20skills.com web site.

Soccer20skills.com Limited is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). This policy may change from time to time so please check back periodically.

We will not email you in the future unless you have given us your consent. We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us or from another trader in the future.

The following explains the information we gather and how we gather it, and our policies with regard to its use.

Our commitment to privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

What personally identifiable information does Soccer20skills.com Limited collect?

Soccer20skills.com Limited collects information in several ways from different parts of our Web site. Some personal information is gathered when you register. We ask for your name, e-mail address and username during registration. Once you register you are no longer anonymous to Soccer20skills.com Limited and you are able to take full advantage of our website.

How does Soccer20skills.com Limited use my information?

Soccer20skills.com Limited’s primary consideration in collecting personal information is to provide you, the user, with better service and customer support. This includes personalisation and updating your membership information, interactive communications, and other types of services, all of which are completely free to you.

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

Who is collecting information?

When you are on the Soccer20skills.com web site and are asked for personal information, you are not sharing that information. Your privacy is important to us.

What is Soccer20skills.com Limited’s policy on allowing me to update, correct, or delete my personally identifiable information?

You may edit your Soccer20skills.com account information at any time. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly. Contact Soccer20skills.com Limited at enquiries@soccer20skills.com, residual information will remain within our archive records.

What security precautions are in place to protect the loss, misuse, or alteration of my information?

Your Soccer20skills.com account information and member profile are password-protected so that you and only you have access to this personal information.

DO NOT divulge your password to anyone. Soccer20skills.com Limited will never ask you for your password in an unsolicited phone call or in an unsolicited e-mail.

Additional information

If you have a question regarding this statement, or if a question was not addressed in this privacy policy, you may contact our customer support desk. We will do our best to answer your question promptly and accurately. Please e-mail enquiries@soccer20skills.com